Skip To Main Content

Mobile Toggle

Main Header Container

Mobile Toggle

Header Utility

Search Container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Our Staff

Search the Achziger Directory

Karissa Albiar

Speech Therapist

Cynthia Allman

Instructional Specialist Title I

Maria Alvarado

Kindergarten Teacher - Bilingual

Hulda Alvarez-Vives

1st Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Deyci Arellano

Pre-K Teacher - Bilingual

Esther Babirye

Classroom Aide

Regina Balderas

4th Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Porfirio Barron

Custodian

Harlie Barton

Teacher - Kindergarten

Harlie Barton

[jobname]

Amanda Benson

Teacher - Dyslexia

Theresa Boles

4th Grade Teacher

Loretta Boriack

5th Grade Teacher

Rachel Bovre

Teacher - Special Education

Ashley Campa

Bilingual Aide

Jessica Carillo Romero

Special Education Aide

Laura Castillo

5th Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Robin Cathcart

Principal

Rita Cazares Martinez

5th Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Guadalupe Chacon Lechuga

Custodian

Kristie Chavez

PPCD Aide

Tiffany Conner

Pre-K Aide

Renisha Cooper

3rd Grade Teacher

Erika Crawford

Speech Therapist Assistant

Gabrielle Cruz

PE Aide

Sonya Dawn

Teacher - Pre-K

Patrick Day

Custodian

Lilia De La Paz

Teacher - Student Success

Stacey Devenshire

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Raquel Domingo Arenas

3rd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Araceli Duran

Lunchroom Monitor

Rachel Elmalawany

4th Grade Teacher

Debbetthe Espina Cole

1st Grade Teacher

Toni Fant

Teacher - Special Education

Cyndy Feasel

Teacher - Art

Kelli Flowers

Nurse

Jose Gamez

4th Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Emerald Giles

2nd Grade Teacher

Jasmine Gomez

Secretary

Miracle Graham

Teacher - Dyslexia

Laura Guest

2nd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Norma Gutierrez

Pre-K Aide - Bilingual

Susan Hartline

Instructional Specialist Title I

Amber Hernandez

Teacher - Pre-K

Elizabeth Herrera

Teacher - Dyslexia

Estefania Hidalgo Miranda

Special Education Inclusion Aide

Tenisha Holden

5th Grade Teacher

Nicole Hudson

2nd Grade Teacher

Robin Hurst

Nurse

Darlington Johnson

Teacher - Kindergarten

Kasi Justice

Teacher - Music

Julie Licht

3rd Grade Teacher

Maria Lopez

Bilingual Aide

Raul Martinez

Classroom Aide

Tonette Mays

Lunchroom Monitor

Alyssa Mckenzie

1st Grade Teacher

Christopher Mead

1st Grade Teacher

Marla Meintser

Clinic Aide

Eboni Mitchell

2nd Grade Teacher

Amy Montgomery

3rd Grade Teacher

Anita Montgomery

5th Grade Teacher

Abigail Narro Galan

2nd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Esther Navarrete

Teacher - Kindergarten

Carol Nedd

Assistant Principal

Francisco Ochoa

5th Grade Teacher

Maya Padilla

Teacher - Kindergarten

Rhea Palmer

3rd Grade Teacher

Guadalupe Paramo

PPCD Aide

Mary Parra

3rd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Sandra Partain

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Caremia Passmore

Counselor

Keneesha Pines

Secretary

Savannah Purter

PPCD Aide

Juana Ramirez

Lunchroom Monitor

Chelsea Rider

1st Grade Teacher

Verna Robinson

4th Grade Teacher

Craig Ross

3rd Grade Teacher

Tracey Sadler

Counselor

Christina Salazar

Librarian

Jessica Scott

Speech Therapist

Norma Segroves

Kindergarten Aide

Miranda Sharp

Teacher - Music

Elizabeth Simmons

Teacher - Kindergarten

Crystal Simpson

Teacher - Special Education

Heather Singsaas

4th Grade Teacher

Danielle Spencer

Assistant Principal

Gloria Spradlin

Kindergarten Teacher - Bilingual

Nathan Spradlin

Teacher - Physical Education

Deidra Stoehr

Testing Coordinator

Shanise Stroder

Teacher - ESL

Sabrina Strong

PE Aide

Jade Telkamp

4th Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Templin

1st Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Denise Tijerina

Teacher - Special Education

Yessica Torres Martinez

Classroom Aide

Isabel Trevino

PPCD Aide

Maria Vasquez

Custodian

Maytee Vazquez

Secretary

Senola Williams

Food Service Manager

Madelynn Willis

2nd Grade Teacher